Privacyverklaring (EU)

Deze privacyverklaring is voor het laatst bijgewerkt op 16 oktober 2022 en is van toepassing op burgers en wettelijk permanente inwoners van de Europese Economische Ruimte en Zwitserland.

In deze privacyverklaring leggen we uit wat we doen met de gegevens die we via https://onlinegeboorteacademie.nl over u verkrijgen. We raden u aan deze verklaring aandachtig te lezen. In onze verwerking voldoen we aan de vereisten van privacywetgeving. Dat betekent onder andere dat:

  • wij duidelijk vermelden met welke doeleinden wij persoonsgegevens verwerken. Dat doen wij via deze privacyverklaring;
  • wij streven ernaar onze verzameling van persoonsgegevens te beperken tot enkel de persoonsgegevens die noodzakelijk zijn voor legitieme doeleinden;
  • wij u eerst vragen om uitdrukkelijke toestemming om uw persoonsgegevens te verwerken in gevallen waarin uw toestemming is vereist;
  • wij passende beveiligingsmaatregelen nemen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen en dat ook eisen van partijen die in onze opdracht persoonsgegevens verwerken;
  • wij uw recht respecteren om uw persoonsgegevens op uw aanvraag ter inzage te bieden, te corrigeren of te verwijderen.

Als u vragen heeft of precies wilt weten welke gegevens wij van u bewaren, neem dan contact met ons op.

1. Doel, gegevens en bewaartermijn

Wij ontvangen of verzamelen mogelijk persoonsgegevens voor een aantal doeleinden die verband houden met onze bedrijfsvoering, waaronder de volgende: (klik om uit te breiden)

2. Delen met andere partijen

We delen of geven deze gegevens alleen aan verwerkers voor de volgende doeleinden:

3. Cookies

Onze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Voor meer informatie over cookies verwijzen wij u naar ons Cookiebeleid

4. Delen met andere partijen

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

We hebben met Google een Verwerkersovereenkomst gesloten.

Google mag de gegevens niet gebruiken voor andere Google-diensten.

De opname van volledige IP-adressen wordt door ons geblokkeerd.

5. Beveiliging

Beveiliging van persoonsgegevens is voor ons van groot belang. Wij nemen passende beveiligingsmaatregelen om misbruik van en ongeautoriseerde toegang tot persoonsgegevens te beperken. Zo zorgen wij dat alleen de noodzakelijke personen toegang hebben tot uw gegevens, dat de toegang tot de gegevens afgeschermd is en dat onze veiligheidsmaatregelen regelmatig gecontroleerd worden.

6. Websites van derden

Deze Privacyverklaring heeft geen betrekking op websites van derden waar naar wordt verwezen via links op deze websites. We garanderen niet dat deze websites uw persoonsgegevens op een betrouwbare en veilige manier behandelen. We raden u aan om de privacyverklaringen van deze websites te lezen voor u gebruik maakt van deze websites.

7. Wijzigingen in deze privacyverklaring

Wij behouden ons het recht voor om wijzigingen aan te brengen in deze privacyverklaring. Het verdient aanbeveling om deze privacyverklaring geregeld te raadplegen, zodat u van deze wijzigingen op de hoogte bent. Bovendien zullen wij u waar mogelijk ook actief op de hoogte brengen.

8. Toegang verkrijgen tot en wijziging van uw gegevens

Als u vragen heeft of wilt weten welke persoonlijke gegevens we over u hebben, neem dan contact met ons op. U kunt contact met ons opnemen via de onderstaande gegevens. U heeft de volgende rechten:

  • U hebt het recht om te weten waarom uw persoonsgegevens nodig zijn, wat ermee gebeurt en hoe lang deze worden bewaard.
  • Recht op inzage: u kunt een verzoek indienen om inzage in de gegevens die we van u verwerken
  • Recht op rectificatie en aanvulling: u hebt het recht om uw persoonlijke gegevens aan te vullen, te corrigeren, te verwijderen of te blokkeren wanneer u maar wilt.
  • Als u ons toestemming geeft om uw gegevens te verwerken, heeft u het recht om die toestemming in te trekken en uw persoonlijke gegevens te laten verwijderen.
  • Recht op dataportabiliteit: u hebt het recht om al uw persoonlijke gegevens op te vragen bij de Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke en deze in zijn geheel over te dragen aan een andere Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke.
  • Recht op bezwaar: u kunt bezwaar maken tegen de verwerking van uw gegevens. Wij komen hieraan tegemoet, tenzij er gegronde redenen voor verwerking zijn.

Zorg ervoor dat u altijd duidelijk vermeldt wie u bent, zodat we er zeker van kunnen zijn dat we geen gegevens van de verkeerde persoon wijzigen of verwijderen.

9. Een klacht indienen

Als u niet tevreden bent met de manier waarop wij omgaan met (een klacht over) de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens, heeft u het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

10. Contactinformatie

Online Geboorte Academie
Laan van Zuidbroek 78
7324 BJ Apeldoorn
Nederland
Website: https://onlinegeboorteacademie.nl
E-mail: ln.eimedacaetroobegenilno@moklew
Telefoonnummer: 06-12345678

Bijlage

Really Simple SSL

Really Simple SSL and Really Simple SSL-addons verwerken geen persoonlijk herleidbare informatie, dus de AVG is niet van toepassing op het gebruik van deze plugins op de website; je kunt ons privacybeleid hier vinden.

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

Deze website gebruikt de Privacy Suite voor WordPress van Complianz om gegevens over toestemming te verzamelen. Voor deze functionaliteit wordt je IP-adres geanonimiseerd en opgeslagen in onze database. Voor meer informatie, zie de Complianz Privacyverklaring.

Beehive Pro

This website uses Google Analytics to track website traffic. Collected data is processed in such a way that visitors cannot be identified.

Hustle

Which modules collect personal data?

If you use Hustle to create and embed any Pop-up, Embed, Slide-in, or Social share module, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other plugins.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default, Hustle captures the IP Address for each conversion and for each view only if the “tracking” functionality is enabled. Other personal data such as your name and email address may also be captured, depending on the form fields.

Note: In this section you should include any personal data you collected and which form captures personal data to give users more relevant information. You should also include an explanation of why this data is needed. The explanation must note either the legal basis for your data collection and retention of the active consent the user has given.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module, we capture the IP Address for analyisis purposes. We also capture the email address and might capture other personal data included in the form fields.

How long we retain your data

By default Hustle retains all form submissions and tracking data forever. You can delete the stored data in Hustle » Settings » Privacy Settings, and under each module’s settings.

Suggested text: When visitors or users submit a form or view a module we retain the data for 30 days.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on the form submission.

Third Parties

If your forms use either built-in or external third-party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Hustle optionally use these third-party integrations:

  • ActiveCampaign. Enabled when you activate and setup ActiveCampaign on Email Collection settings.
  • Aweber. Enabled when you activate and setup Aweber on Email Collection settings.
  • Campaign Monitor. Enabled when you activate and setup Campaign Monitor on Email Collection settings.
  • Constant Contact. Enabled when you activate and setup Constant Contact on Email Collection settings.
  • ConvertKit. Enabled when you activate and setup ConvertKit on Email Collection settings.
  • e-Newsletter. Enabled when you activate and setup e-Newsletter on Email Collection settings.
  • GetResponse. Enabled when you activate and setup GetResponse on Email Collection settings.
  • HubSpot. Enabled when you activate and setup HubSpot on Email Collection settings.
  • iContact. Enabled when you activate and setup iContact on Email Collection settings.
  • Infusionsoft. Enabled when you activate and setup Infusionsoft on Email Collection settings.
  • Mad Mimi. Enabled when you activate and setup Mad Mimi on Email Collection settings.
  • Mailchimp. Enabled when you activate and setup Mailchimp on Email Collection settings.
  • MailerLite. Enabled when you activate and setup MailerLite on Email Collection settings.
  • Mautic. Enabled when you activate and setup Mautic on Email Collection settings.
  • reCAPTCHA. Enabled when you activate and setup reCAPTCHA on non-Social sharing modules.
  • Pinterest. Enabled when you activate and setup Pinterest in Social Share Module.
  • SendGrid. Enabled when you activated and setup SendGrid on Email Collection settings.
  • SendinBlue. Enabled when you activated and setup SendinBlue on Email Collection settings.
  • Sendy. Enabled when you activated and setup Sendy on Email Collection settings.
  • Zapier. Enabled when you activated and setup Zapier on Email Collection settings.
Suggested text: We use ActiveCampaign to manage our subscriber lists. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/. We use Aweber to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.aweber.com/privacy.htm. We use Campaign Monitor to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/#privacy-policy. We use Constant Contact to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.endurance.com/privacy. We use ConvertKit to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://convertkit.com/privacy/. We use e-Newsletter to manage our subscriber. You can learn more about it here https://wpmudev.com/project/e-newsletter/. We use GetResponse to manage our subscriber lists. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.getresponse.com/legal/privacy.html?lang=en. We use HubSpot to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://legal.hubspot.com/legal-stuff. We use iContact to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.icontact.com/legal/privacy. We use Infusionsoft to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.infusionsoft.com/legal/privacy-policy. We use Mad Mimi to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://madmimi.com/legal/terms. We use Mailchimp to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. We use MailerLite to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.mailerlite.com/privacy-policy. We use Mautic to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.mautic.org/privacy-policy/. We use Pinterest to share media. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policy.pinterest.com/privacy-policy/. We use reCAPTCHA to protect your website from fraud and abuse. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy. We use SendGrid to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://sendgrid.com/policies/privacy/. We use SendinBlue to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://www.sendinblue.com/legal/privacypolicy/. We use Sendy to manage our subscriber. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://sendy.co/privacy-policy. We use Zapier to manage our integration data. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://zapier.com/privacy/.

Cookies

By default Hustle uses cookies to count how many times each module is visualized. Cookies might be used to handle other features such as display settings, used when a module should not be displayed for a certain time, whether the user commented before, whether the user has subscribed, among others, if their related settings are enabled.

WP Smush

Plugin: Smush

Note: Smush does not interact with end users on your website. The only input option Smush has is to a newsletter subscription for site admins only. If you would like to notify your users of this in your privacy policy, you can use the information below. Smush sends images to the WPMU DEV servers to optimize them for web use. This includes the transfer of EXIF data. The EXIF data will either be stripped or returned as it is. It is not stored on the WPMU DEV servers. Smush uses the Stackpath Content Delivery Network (CDN). Stackpath may store web log information of site visitors, including IPs, UA, referrer, Location and ISP info of site visitors for 7 days. Files and images served by the CDN may be stored and served from countries other than your own. Stackpath’s privacy policy can be found here.

Akismet

We verzamelen informatie over bezoekers die reageren op sites die onze Akismet anti-spam service gebruiken. De informatie die we verzamelen hangt af van hoe de gebruiker Akismet heeft ingesteld voor de site, maar normaliter zit hier het IP adres van de reageerder, user agent, verwijzer en site URL (met ook andere informatie zoals naam, gebruikersnaam, e-mail adres en deze reactie zelf) bij.